MONTHLY ACTIVITIES CALENDAR

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
September 2018 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

 

1
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

2
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Parkinson Support Group (CLS)

3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Welcome Committee (CLS)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - HOA - DJ by the Pool
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Photo Club (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Reserved (CAFE)

4
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM - Hadassah - Board Meeting (A&C)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - FF&E Committee (CLS)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Fitness Committee(ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cinema Club Board (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
7:30 PM - LRPC Meeting (CLS)

5
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Bridge Lessons (Card Room 2)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - CLS-RSVD
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
3:30 PM - Government Affairs Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Women's/Men's club boards (A&C)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)

6
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - CLS-RSVD
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Pickelball Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - LRP COMMITTEE- A&C B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Amateur Radio Club (ATH CLS)

7
9:30 AM - 11:15 AM - COPS (A&C)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
2:00 PM - Operations Committee (CLS)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - reserved (SH)
3:00 PM - Rules & Docs Committee (CLS)

8
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

9
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)

10
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)

11
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - Social Committee (A & C)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
3:00 PM - tennis committee (ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - Golf Club (CR4)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room

12
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Bridge Lessons (Card Room 2)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Car Club (A & C)
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM - Book Mobile
2:00 PM - HOA Movie- 'Downsizing' - (SH)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Cafe Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - Communications Meeting ( CLS )
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Coin & Stamp Club (ATH CLS)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)

13
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Currents Events (CLS)
3:00 PM - Board MTG (SH)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

14
9:25 AM - Entertainment Committee (CLS)

15
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

16
8:45 AM - Men's Club Breakfast SH
10:00 AM - Women's Club - Meeting & Conversation (CR 1)
6:25 PM - Cinema Club (SH)

17
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NCJW Board Meeting (CLS)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
12:00 PM - Men's Club - (CLS)
4:00 PM - Photo Club (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

18
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - camera task force (ATH CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
11:30 AM - Rules & Docs Committee (ATH CLS)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room

19
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Bridge Lessons (Card Room 2)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Yom Kipper Breakfast (SH)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)

20
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Brooklyn Club - Meeting (ATH CLS)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Book Club - (CR4)
4:00 PM - Long Range Planning Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - LRP Committee - CLS

21
9:30 AM - Bird-watching Walk - Green Cay Nature Center
9:30 AM - Women's Club Board Meeting (A & C)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Women's/Men's club (CLS)

22
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)

23
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)
11:00 PM - 1:30 PM - Tennis Club - Breakfast - (SH)

24
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM - Valencia Valentines-Ocean One Grill
4:00 PM - COCO Meetings (A&C)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Finance Committee (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

25
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Club (CR 3 & 4)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
6:30 PM - Cinema Club (SH)

26
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Bridge Lessons (Card Room 2)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - PAP Board Meeting (CLS)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM - Book Mobile
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Safety & Security (A & C )
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)
7:00 PM - HOA Trivia - Movie Quotes (SH)

27
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Women's Club Board Meeting (CLS)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events (CLS)
7:00 PM - Board Meeting (SH)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

28
9:30 AM - Shorelines Assembly (SH)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - AV Committee (CLS)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Shorelines Distribution - Pick Up (SH)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)

29
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM - Jazz & Cabaret Performance (SH)

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright 1998-2018 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
Neighborhood Website by AtHomeNet