MONTHLY ACTIVITIES CALENDAR

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
January 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

1
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Hadassah Board (A&C)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - 3D art (Mulit-Purpose room 1 & 2)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Fitness Committee(ATH CLS)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM - LRPC Meeting (CLS)

2
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM - Installation of Hearing Loop (SH)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
3:30 PM - Government Affairs Committee (CLS)
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM - Bridge (Cafe)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics Class (arts & Crafts)

3
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM - Installation of Hearing Loop (SH)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Hadassah Board (CLS)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pickelball Committee (CLS)
7:00 PM - HOA - General Trivia (SH)
7:00 PM - Amateur Radio Club (ATH CLS)

4
9:30 AM - 11:15 AM - COPS (A&C)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM - NCJW - Book Buddies - (Atria at Windsor)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Operations Committee (CLS)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Rules & Docs Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - Talent show meeting (SH)

5
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

6
8:45 AM - 11:30 AM - Men's Club Breakfast SH
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Parkinson Support Group (CLS)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Wine Club - Dinner (CR 3 & CR4)

7
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Welcome Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Hadassah Fashion Show - Indian Springs CC
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (Multi-purpose room)
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM - Shore Thing Investment Club (SH)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Photo Club (mpr)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Tennis Club Meeting (ATH CLS)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Chicago/Midwest Club - (SH)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards League
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Reserved (CAFE)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (a & C)

8
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM - PAP Corps - rehearsal- (SH)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - 3D art (Mulit-Purpose room 1 & 2)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - tennis committee (ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cinema Club Board (CLS)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics Class (arts & Crafts)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Women's Club Game Night (SH)

9
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pickleball Meeting (ath cls)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - CLS-RSVD
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM - Coin & Stamp Club (ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - Talent show rehearsal (SH)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cafe Committee (cls)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - CERT - PBC Speaker - Home caregivers (A & C)
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM - Bridge (Cafe)
7:00 PM - Hadassah - Kravis Center

10
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events (CLS)
2:00 PM - Electronic Voting Speaker -SH
3:00 PM - Board MTG (SH)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pickleball Meeting (ath cls)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

11
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - PAP Corps - rehearsal- (SH)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - New England Club - Dinner (CR 3&4)

12
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM - Jazz & Cabaret Performance (SH)

13
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NCJW -Harry Houdini Lecture (SH)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bridge (Card Room 1)
2:00 PM - Hadassah - Kravis Center
6:30 PM - Cinema Club (SH)

14
10:00 AM - CLS-RSVD
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (Multi-purpose room)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Men's Club - (CLS)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards League
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (A & C)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Seasonal Club (SH)

15
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM - PAP Corps (Morikami)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - FFE (ATH CLS)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - 3D art (Mulit-Purpose room 1 & 2)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics Class (arts & Crafts)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Hadassah - Stephen Singer (SH)

16
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Seasonal Club Board Meeting (CR2)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Club Board Meeting (CLS)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM - Social Committee (A & C)
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM - Valencia Valentines-Offsite- Paramount Theater Mus
2:00 PM - HOA Movie (SH)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Safety & Security (A&C -A)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Communications Meeting ( CLS )
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM - Bridge (Cafe)
7:00 PM - Meet the Candidates (SH)

17
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
10:00 AM - Talent show rehearsal (SH)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Book Club - (CR4)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM - EITF - CLS
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - NCJW - Committee Meeting (CLS)

18
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Drivers Safety Course (A&C)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Entertainment Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
2:00 PM - Shorelines Production Meeting (CLS)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - PAP Corps (SH)

19
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - HOA - SHOW - Bobby Collins
9:30 PM - 11:00 PM - HOA - SHOW - Bobby Collins

20
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Bird-watching Walk (Wakodahatchee wetlands)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Club Cafe & Conversation (CR 1)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Women's Club - Co-Ed Canasta (CR1)
7:30 PM - Not Just Jazz & Cabaret Club - Music Concert (cafe

21
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NCJW Board Meeting (CLS)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (Multi-purpose room)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Presidents Meeting (CLS)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards League
7:00 PM - Stage Rehearsal (MPR)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - HOA board candidates - Face to Face (SH)

22
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - 3D art (Mulit-Purpose room 1 & 2)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
6:30 PM - Cinema Club (SH)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics Class (arts & Crafts)

23
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - PAP Corps Board- CLS
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Women's Club Downton Abby & Teahouse
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Volunteer appreciation (SH)
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM - Bridge (Cafe)
7:00 PM - HOA - Seinfeld Trivia (SH)

24
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Hadassah - Event (SH)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events (CLS)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - NCJW - Sweet & Greet (SH)
7:00 PM - Board Meeting (SH)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

25
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - AV Committee (CLS)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club

26
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM - NCJW - progressive dinner (SH)

27
Hadassah Cruise
9:30 AM - 11:00 PM - Kabbalah (CLS)

28
Hadassah Cruise
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (Multi-purpose room)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Billiards League
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Finance Committee (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

29
Hadassah Cruise
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM - Brooklyn Club - Meeting (ATH CLS)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - 3D art (Mulit-Purpose room 1 & 2)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics Class (arts & Crafts)
7:00 PM - HOA Movie (SH)

30
Hadassah Cruise
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NCJW (SH)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (MPR)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - PAP Corps (CLS) - Training Session
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - EITF (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - PAP Corps (CLS) - Training Session
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Government Affairs Committee - Rep. Polsky (SH)
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM - Bridge (Cafe)

31
Hadassah Cruise
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright 1998-2019 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
Neighborhood Website by AtHomeNet