MONTHLY ACTIVITIES CALENDAR

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
November 2018 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

1
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - Pickelball Committee (CLS)
7:00 PM - Amateur Radio Club (ATH CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)

2
9:00 AM - Entertainment Committee (CLS)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - AV Maintenance (SH)
9:30 AM - Shorelines Assembly (SH)
9:30 AM - 11:15 AM - COPS (A&C)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Shorelines Distribution - Pick Up (SH)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM - NCJW - Book Buddies - (Atria at Windsor)
2:00 PM - Operations Committee (CLS)
3:00 PM - Rules & Docs Committee (CLS)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - STAGE Show (SH)

3
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage rehearsal (SH)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - STAGE Show (SH)

4
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Parkinson Support Group (CLS)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - STAGE Strike the set SH
4:00 PM - Men's CLub - Dolphins vs Jets
6:30 PM - Cinema Club (SH)

5
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Shore Thing Investment Club (SH)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Photo Club (CLS)
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - stage dinner (CR 3 & 4)

6
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM - General Election Polling Site (SH)
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM - Hadassah - Board Meeting (A&C)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - FF&E Committee (CLS)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Fitness Committee(ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cinema Club Board (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
7:30 PM - LRPC Meeting (CLS)

7
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
3:30 PM - Government Affairs Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - LRPC - Focus on Overall Community (ath cls)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)
7:00 PM - Hadassah - Kravis Center
7:00 PM - 2019 Budget Adoption Meeting (CR1)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Women's Club Line Dancing (SH)

8
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM - NCJW - Ann Norton Sculpture Garden
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Drivers Safety Course (A&C)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus Rehearsals
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Currents Events (CLS)
3:00 PM - Board MTG (SH)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Stage Chorus (SH)

9
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Pickelball Committee (ATH CLS)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Tennis Club Karaoke Night (Cafe)

10
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Stage Chorus (SH)
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM - Jazz & Cabaret Performance (SH)

11
8:45 AM - Men's Club - Veteran's Day (SH)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Bridge (Card Room 1)
2:00 PM - Hadassah - Kravis Center

12
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM - NCJW Board Meeting (CLS)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
12:00 PM - Men's Club - (CLS)
2:30 PM - Closed Board Meeting - CLS
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Seasonal Club (SH)

13
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - Social Committee (A & C)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Hadassah Card Party (SH)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
3:00 PM - tennis committee (ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - Golf Club (CR4)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
7:00 PM - Art & Literature Trivia

14
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Car Club (A & C)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - tennis committee (A & C)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Coin & Stamp Club (ATH CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Cafe Committee (A&C)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Communications Meeting ( A & C )
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)
7:00 PM - LRPC - Focus on Overall Community (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - NCJW- Rod Macdonald - (SH)

15
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - PAP Corps - ER/Walk in Clinic (SH)
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Brooklyn Club - Meeting (ATH CLS)
11:00 AM - Classroom RSVD
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Book Club - (CR4)
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Valencia Valentines-Offsite (Uptown Art)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
7:00 PM - HOA - Trivia (SH)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Women's Club Meditation (Aerobics)

16
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - ARC (CLS)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Bird-watching Walk (Wakodahatchee wetlands)

17
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Bird-watching Walk (SH Entrance)
8:00 PM - HOA - SHOW - Illusions and Beyond

18
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Kabbalah (CLS)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Club Cafe & Conversation (CR 1)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Women's Club - Co-Ed Canasta (CR1)

19
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
4:00 PM - Photo Club (CLS)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - New Resident Meet n' Greet(SH)

20
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
10:00 AM - Hadassah - Chanukah Program (SH)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
6:30 PM - Cinema Club (SH)

21
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Club Board Meeting (CLS)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
2:00 PM - HOA Movie (SH)
6:15 PM - Bridge
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)

22
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Current Events (CLS)

23
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club

24

25

26
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Women's Current Events (A&C)
4:00 PM - COCO Meetings (A&C)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - COCO Meetings (A&C)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Finance Committee (CLS)

27
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Landscape Committee (CLS)
1:00 PM - 3-D Art (a&c B)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Physical Plant Committee (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Granbody Club - Aerobics Room
7:00 PM - HOA Movie (SH)

28
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Operations Sub Committee (ATH CLS)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - Shore Notes Band Practice (SH)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM - PAP Board Meeting (CLS)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Water Color Painting (A&C - B)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Safety & Security (A & C )
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Men's Club - Dinner and Show - LIPS
6:30 PM - Duplicate Bridge (Cafe)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM - Ceramics (A&C-B)

29
7:45 AM - Golf Club (Altantic National)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Blood Drive (SH)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM - Art Studio Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - NCJW Committee Meeting (CLS)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Civics Club - SH
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Hearing Loop Demonstration (SH)
7:00 PM - HOA Board MTG (SH)

30
9:30 AM - Shorelines Assembly (SH)
10:00 AM - AV Meeting - CLS
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Shorelines Distribution - Pick Up (SH)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM - Bowling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

Copyright 1998-2018 AtHomeNet, Inc. All rights reserved.
Neighborhood Website by AtHomeNet